Athletics Department Staff

Jena Jones, CAA
Asst. Director of Athletics

Laken Puckett, MS, ATC
Athletic Trainer

David Forrest
Athletics Facilities Manager

Donnelle Dickson
Athletics Assistant

COACHING ASSIGNMENTS
2018-2019

Upper School Sports

Boys and Girls Cross Country (Fall) Head Coach: Daiva Berzinskas, Faculty

Football (Fall) Head Coach: Jeff Murphy, Non-Faculty
Assistant Coach: David Forrest, Staff
Assistant Coach: Joffery Vanderbilt, Non-Faculty
Assistant Coach: Rafeal Hill, Non-Faculty

Boys' and Girls' Golf (Fall) Head Coach: Jeff Mitchell, Faculty

Girls' Soccer (Fall) Head Coach: Lesleigh Blackburn, Non-Faculty

Volleyball (Fall) Assistant Coach: LeaAnne Windham, Faculty

Skeet/Trap (Fall) Head Coach: Buck Smith, Faculty
Assistant Coach: L.R. Smith, Faculty
Assistant Coach: Matt Wilson, Administrator

Boys' Basketball (Winter) Head Coach: Jeff Mitchell, Faculty
Assistant Coach: James Garcia, Faculty
Assistant Coach: Scott Persichetti, Faculty

Girls' Basketball (Winter) Head Coach: Kim Shibayama, Non-Faculty
Assistant Coach: Conswella Johnson, Non-Faculty

Baseball (Spring) Head Coach: Not fielding a team

Boys' Lacrosse (Spring) Head Coach: Jon Bloom, Administrator

Girls Lacrosse (Spring) Head Coach: Scott Persichetti, Faculty
Assistant Coach: Rhea Hyatt, Administrator

Softball (Spring) Assistant Coach: Scott Dorsett, Administrator

Boys Soccer (Spring) Head Coach: Dr. William Ledbetter, Non-Faculty

Boys and Girls Tennis (Spring) Head Coach: Jena Jones, Administrator

Cheerleading (Fall-Winter) Head Coach: Ashlea Shepard, Non-Faculty

Middle School Sports

Girls Soccer (Fall) Not fielding a team

Volleyball (Fall) Head Coach: Jamie Newberg, Administrator

Middle School Cross Country (Fall) HAssistant Coach: Gray Anderson, Non-Faculty

Middle School Cheerleading (Fall) Head Coach: Laken Puckett, Administrator

Boys' Basketball (Winter) Head Coach: Donnelle Dixon, Administrator
Assistant Coach: Rick Dycus, Non-Faculty

Girls' Basketball (Winter) Head Coach: Open

Girls' Lacrosse (Spring) Head Coach: Rhea Hyatt, Administrator
Assistant Coach: Scott Persichetti, Faculty

Boys' Soccer (Spring) Head Coach: Lesleigh Blackburn, Non-Faculty

Middle School Golf (Spring) Head Coach: Jeff Mitchell, Faculty

Middle School Tennis (Spring) Head Coach: Nathan Andes, Faculty
Assistant Coach: Jena Jones, Administrator