Jena Jones, CAA
Asst. Director of Athletics

Laken Puckett, MS, ATC
Athletic Trainer

David Forrest
Athletics Facilities Manager

Donnelle Dickson
Athletics Assistant


Shelby Lamb
Intern

Richard Mahoney
Intern

COACHING ASSIGNMENTS
2018-2019

Upper School Sports

Boys and Girls Cross Country (Fall) Head Coach: Daiva Berzinskas, Faculty
Assistant Coach: A.J. Swafford, Faculty

Football (Fall) Head Coach: Jeff Murphy, Non-Faculty
Assistant Coach: David Forrest, Staff
Assistant Coach: Joffery Vanderbilt, Non-Faculty
Assistant Coach: Rafeal Hill, Non-Faculty

Boys' and Girls' Golf (Fall) Head Coach: Jeff Mitchell, Faculty

Girls' Soccer (Fall) Head Coach: Lesleigh Blackburn, Non-Faculty

Volleyball (Fall) Head Coach: Shelby Lamb, Faculty
Assistant Coach: LeaAnne Windham, Faculty

Skeet/Trap (Fall) Head Coach: Buck Smith, Faculty
Assistant Coach: L.R. Smith, Faculty
Assistant Coach: Matt Wilson, Administrator

Boys' Basketball (Winter) Head Coach: Jeff Mitchell, Faculty
Assistant Coach: James Garcia, Faculty
Assistant Coach: Scott Persichetti, Faculty

Girls' Basketball (Winter) Head Coach: Kim Shibayama, Non-Faculty
Assistant Coach: Conswella Johnson, Non-Faculty

Baseball (Spring) Head Coach: Not fielding a team

Boys' Lacrosse (Spring) Head Coach: Jon Bloom, Administrator
Assistant Coach: Rhea Hyatt, Administrator

Girls' Lacrosse (Spring) Head Coach: Scott Persichetti, Faculty
Assistant Coach: Neil Barrett, Faculty

Boys' Soccer (Spring) Head Coach: Dr. William Ledbetter, Non-Faculty

Boys' and Girls' Tennis (Spring) Head Coach: Jena Jones, Administrator
Assistant Coach: Jason Gaines, Non-Faculty

Cheerleading (Fall-Winter) Head Coach: Ashlea Shepard, Non-Faculty

Middle School Sports

Volleyball (Fall) Head Coach: Jamie Newberg, Administrator

Middle School Cross Country (Fall) Assistant Coach: Gray Anderson, Non-Faculty

Middle School Cheerleading (Fall) Head Coach: Laken Puckett, Administrator

Boys' Basketball (Winter) Head Coach: Donnelle Dixon, Administrator
Assistant Coach: Richard Mahoney, Faculty

Girls' Basketball (Winter) Head Coach: Cody Fowler, Non-Faculty

Girls' Lacrosse (Spring) Head Coach: Richard Mahoney, Faculty
Assistant Coach: Scott Persichetti, Faculty

Boys' Soccer (Spring) Head Coach: Lesleigh Blackburn, Non-Faculty

Middle School Golf (Spring) Head Coach: Jason Reeves, Non-Faculty
Assistant Coach: Jeff Mitchell, Faculty

Middle School Tennis (Spring) Head Coach: Nathan Andes, Faculty
Assistant Coach: Jena Jones, Administrator