Skip To Main Content
Webb 3rd Quarter Honor Roll announced
Rita Mitchell

The Webb School recently announced its A and B honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2023-2024 school year. Those on the lists included:

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade


Annabelle Carden

Lucas Deaton

Hailey Gay

Eleanor Holland

Jon Colton Kimbro

Cora Lea

Heidi Neel

Samantha Rogers

Grace Shibayama

Isabelle Sitterly

Lily Tennant

Sullivan Townes
 

Seventh Grade

Ava Anderson

Nicholas Decker

Dara Frazier

Olivia Graves

Jasmine Judge

Kaleb King

Eleanor Loose

Sarah O'Connell

Nyana Piepenbrink

Ethan Reyes

Corbin Riley

Miles Shafer

Elijah Simons

Tula Sublette

Mackenzie Watkins

 

Eighth Grade

Juan'Daniel Arellano

Ioana Botea

Jackson Elfersy

Alexander Ford

Jayda Frazier

Luke Gay

Anna Kate Gregory

Abriella Hershman

Ellie Landers

Chace Lingle

Chloe Mears

Gunnar Melson

Katie Miller

Alysya Smith

Sterling Smith

Jeanine Zhou

 

Ninth Grade

Reagan Bawcum

Ashley Bobo

Samuel Bradley

Nathan Cheng

Danica Crowley

Sahara Curtis

Jaden Dickens

Alexandru Ene

Adrian Guzon

Grayson Harrell

Jackson He

Siqi Hou

Nola Martin

Baba-Nils Ottosson Diop

Sebastian Seals-Arnold

Mary-Lane Taylor

Harrold Thomas

Hudson Webb

Shizuku Yanagida

Kaiqi Zhang

 

Tenth Grade

Grayson Anderson

Trynna Atwood

Katelyn Chance

Tayler Church

Viktor Damgren

Alexandra Decker

Reuben Edgecombe

Ryan Edwards

James Farrar

Natalia Front

Makenzi Haile

Tianqi Hou

Carter Lampley

Alianna McKinnis

Jacob Milmeister

Mary Mosier

Wyatt Petroka

Ziyang Qin

Ella Russell

Amelie Taucare

Sydney Taylor-Hill

Yifan Yang

 

Eleventh Grade

Abigail Cheeseman

Kennedy Clarkson

Lane Comstock

Laura Dowell

Olivia Dugdale

Jason Ekperuoh

Anne Marie Florida

Mack Hopper

Jaehyuk Lee

Xingnuo Lin

Mariana Olvera

Harshita Relwani

Quinn Shibayama

Macy Simon

Guanjun Yan

Shanshui Zhao

 

Twelfth Grade

Henry Allsup

Jaycie Bateman

Kate Billingsley

Chelsea Callis

Taveon Comage

Gabriel Crisp

Ethan Crunk

Nolyn Griffy

Joseph Hamilton

Hannah Joslin

Katherine Kilgore

Samantha Kirby

Sara Knight

Annabelle Larsen

Mary-Margaret Mayfield

Julia McCamey

Cooper Medling

Brookelyn Pedigo

Mai Phan

XiangChen Qi

Cecil Rodgers

Austin Smith

Siena Smith

London Sullens

Harry Thomas

Rickey Thomas

Brooks Watson

Megan Watts

 

B Honor Roll
 

Sixth Grade

Christian Baker

Serenity Bartie

Brayden Bracey

Glorianne Deline

Jeffry Dowell

Addison Gay

Cosette Germain

Hollyn Hutson

George Lanning

Henry Lawson

Grayson Mears

Gage Miller

Christopher Shepard

Mikaela Taucare

Sophie Townsend

Braxton Warren

 

Seventh Grade

Isaac Brown

Daisye Howell

Hank Lampley

Zakkary Ramsey

Aiden Reeves

Charlotte Ring

Lawson Simons

James Teeple

Echo Wilson

 

Eighth Grade

Makynli Bacon

Anne Beard

Darby Cantrell

Camden Collins

Zuri Cox

Blake Davis

Gabrielle Dooley

Xiaocheng Huang

Justus Jarrett

Paxton McCallon

Annsley McCullough

Daisy McGraw

Khloe McSwain

Mary Myers

Collin Parr

Avery Payne

Thatsakon Phothong

Emery Potts

Joanna Powers

Caiden Pyrdum

Yiren Shen

Nathaniel Simmons

Guoao Sun

Penghan Wang

Landon Warren

 

Ninth Grade

John Aymett

Drew Baker

Stella Burns

Chibuzor Chiemeka

Robert Clemence

Sylvia Dowell

Iris Helm

Paizley Hodges

Jack Howell

Trevor Isaac

Lilah Lawson

Addison Lindsey

Cara Lowry

Eamon Norris

Faith Pitts

Henley Pritchard

Austin Rogers

Hadassah Stubbs

Christie Thomas

Leah Young

Xiaodi Zhou

 

Tenth Grade

Ella Allen

Gavyn Anderson

Iakov Bardin

Austin Bilbro

Gabriel Blake

Christopher Brown

Logan Dipietro

Aiden Ellis

Steven Ennis

Samuel Evans

Chenyou Fan

Jessie Felder

Carmen Fernandez Forcen

John Ford

Jayden Frazier

Catherine French

Tianqi He

Kora Johnson

Haven Joyner

Connor Kilgore

Jinyuan Lai

Samuel Ledbetter

Mathieu Levesque

Christyn Logan

Alora Pearce

Liya Phillipps

John Robison

John Simmons

Kylie Singer

Anna Vee Stephens

Kalina Thephavong

Charlotte Toy

Rome Turnquest

Anne Weber

Mawgojzeta Williams

Jialu Yu

 

Eleventh Grade

Nicholas Allison

Davis Arnold

Serik Bilbro

Daria Biriuk

Donald Bradley

Daniel Bratta

Myiah Brooks

Caroline Burrahm

Julia Callaway

Christopher Carlisle

Anastasia Coonan

Sydney Davenport

Nicole Depass

Laura Dulaney

Hedi Faour

Deron Ferguson

Kenlee Freemon

Junran Gu

Ilana Gunther

Caleb Hagan

Scout Harding

David Holland

Aysha Hosam

Jackson Howard

Mia Iorio-Foutch

Berkeley Johnson

William Kellogg

Sydney Kentish

Sophie McInturff

Jorie Miller

Ethan Moe

Zoe Newport

Ellabess Paladino

Ahmed Rabie

Carolyn Raney

Neva Redman

Andrew Reeves

Amira Sahut

Brady Sineus

Alexander Smith

Ryan Sublette

Jacob Sutton

Abigail Voorhes-Fontenot

Malinda Wilhelm

Caden Williams

Usman Zafar

 

Twelfth Grade

Ramon Arellano

Sara Boyd

Noah Brown

Charlotte Carkuff

Mylee Cox

Chananya Domethong

Winston Dugdale

Yuhan Jin

Itali Johnson

Kenley Johnson

Tengxuan Li

Maya Muschett

Ema Nagyova

Olivia Nash

Sandra Northcutt

Kylie Parsons

Caleb Powers

Paige Priestley

Breanna Roberts

Iliana Seaver

Madeline Smith

Annika Spross

Boonchita Sriwongngam

Gunnar Thayer

Xinming Wang

William Wheat

Hexiang Yin

Mason Yoes

Ruiyang Zhang