Third quarter honor rolls announced

Posted March 14, 2017


The Webb School recently announced its A and B Honor Rolls for the third quarter of the 2016-2017 school year. The following students are included:

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Bailey Brock

Carley Byford

Ava Foulk

Abigail Hagan

Hayden Grace Jones

Patrick Sissom

Carter Sublette

Irelyn Weaver

Seventh Grade
Helen Allison

Conner Brown

Zoe Nicholson

Pratham Patel

Benjamin Polk

Leon Thiel

Vilda Westh-Blanc

Caroline Whitaker

Eighth Grade
Yinuo Dai

Hadley Foulk

Chaney McKnight

Barrett Melson

Taylor Petersen

Ninth Grade
Haojing Chen

Dalton Gregory

Mackenzie McKillip

Chloe Tyner

Jiahua Wang

Jingchao Yang

Tenth Grade
Oliver Hutchens

Chelsea-Starr Jones

Shuyi Lin

Zhongqi Liu

Ivan Plakasov

Chaerin Song

Yaqin Zhou

Haotian Zhuo

Cole Zuckowsky

Eleventh Grade
Young Woon Cho

Maranda Gant

Sofia Kovacevic

Siree McRady

Jada Millikan

Erin Parsons

Tabea Schwarz

Yanda Sha

Ralitsa Stoimenova

Hayden Weeks

Qingyang Zhao

Twelfth Grade
Caroline Beach

Chelsea Ilarde

Jhansi Kolli

Jialin Li

Wesley Watson

Wang Sun Xia

B Honor Roll
Sixth Grade

Noah Creque

Everett Davis

Lewey Faour

Jesse Joslin

Andrew Ledbetter

Aran McRady

Avery Petersen

Hailey Simons

Nataja Siva

Jessica Zhu

Seventh Grade
Margaret Anderson

Anna Brooks

Benjamin Greenberg

Laura Hilleary

Leigha Insell

Lilly King

Edward Patterson

Iris Reyes

Lola Reyes

Grayson Rone

Johnathon Savage

Simon Sengchanh

Miles Simons

Sydney Sinclair

Anastasia Svalova

Sydney Tessier

Chanthavilai Thephavong

Brooklyn Wheelon

Runpeng Xing

Runqian Xing

Eighth Grade
Margaret Cates

Bailey Cavner

Raegan Chambers

Mollie Creech

Michael Creque

Katherine Gallagher

Joshua Goco

Haley Martin

Kai Nafrada

Emma Roy

Carolyn Simmons

James Swan

William Taylor

Caleb Voorhes-Fontenot

Ninth Grade
Anna Allison

Kyle Bryan

Sydney Cohen

Henry Corwin

Charlee Davis

Jael Davis

Cybil Eko-Isenalumhe

Dacey Goodwin

Louisa Greenberg

Isabella Insell

Noah Jolley

Wesley Ledbetter

Young Seo Lee

Abigail Lowry

Egor Mineev

Gabriel Nafrada

Vraj Patel

Anna Catherine Pugh

Adelia Stanley

Nathan Thompson

Lily Walker

Qiyuan Wang

Tyler Webb

Piaopiao Xu

Arkadiy Zaprundnov

Minghui Zhang

Justin Zhu

Tenth Grade
Richard Ebri

Kane Edwards

Jared Fitzpatrick

Lennon Paul Ilarde

Emily Kunz

Mengqi Liang

James Nettles

William Reavis

Thomas Simmons

Isaiah Sizemore

Brittany Williams

Gabriella Wimberley

Carol Zhou

Eleventh Grade
Jones Allison

Elizabeth Bigham

Joseph Collins

Wesley Cunningham

Sidney Dupree

Omonigho Eko-Isenalumhe

Bennett Eng

Lennard Gleumes

Max Greenberg

Ethan Hedding

Charlotte Hedley

Anna Jones

Collin Jones

Margaret Jones

Clarice Kiser

Maya Krajeck

Seungmin Lee

Beile Li

Hannah Melson

Lucy Mitchell

Luke Nafrada

Junyan Ou

Soniya Patel

Emma Petersen

Ian Reyes

James Russell

Kelty Shroyer

Lexi Sullens

Thomas Webb

Alexander Weitzman

Lucas Wiesemann

Morgan Williams

Tianze Yao

Twelfth Grade
Connor Anderson

Kara Bellenfant

Ronnie Booth

Katie Breiding

Zoe Burst

Austin Cooper

Xuezhou Han

Amber Jared

Tobiaz King

Ha Eun Lee

Yash Mansharamani

Alyss Masundire

Madelyn McAndrew

Katherine McMahan

Kennady Peek

Keaton Pendergrast

Miriam Robledo Vega

Christopher Rogers

Nathaniel Sherwood

Andrey Shults

Jake Smithson

William Spalding

Abby Surdacki

Doobee Tarhule

Jiaqi Wang

Mary Watts

Chuanyu Zhang

Zhaoming Zhong


« Back