Accommodations 

Bell Buckle
Arrowlet Bed and Breakfast
207 Webb Road East, Bell Buckle
931-389-0573
www.arrowletbedandbreakfast.com
Ron and Jan Rowlette (owner)

Cumberland House
200 Cumberland, Bell Buckle
931-389-9223 or 931-580-4873
Katie Felices (owner)

Beechgrove
Red Rooster Bed and Breakfast
182 Jake Branch road
Beechgrove, TN 37018
931-394-3391
www.redroosterbeechgrove.com
Bill and Joanne Hollingsworth (owner)

Murfreesboro
Carriage Lane Inn
337 East Burton Street, Murfreesboro
615-890-3630
www.carriagelaneinn.com
Sharon Petty (owner)

Hastings House Bed and Breakfast
223 North Academy, Murfreesboro
615-907-3364
http://hastingshousebb.com/

Double Tree Hotel
1850 Old Fort Parkway, Murfreesboro
615-895-5555
www.murfreesboro.doubletree.com

Embassy Suites
1200 Conference Center Boulevard, Murfreesboro
615-890-4464
www.embassysuites1.hilton.com

Hampton Inn and Suites
325 North Thompson Lane, Murfreesboro
615-890-2424
www.hamptoninnmurfreesboro.com

Normandy
Parish Patch Inn
1100 Cortner Road, Normandy
931- 857-3017 or 800-876-3017
http://parishpatch.com
David and Claudia Hazelwood (owners)

Shelbyville
Cinnamon Ridge Bed & Breakfast
799 Whitthorne Street, Shelbyville
931- 685-9200
Toll Free: 877- 685-9200
www.bbonline.com/tn/cinnamon

Lane Street Inn
508 East Lane Street, Shelbyville
931-684-6226
www.LaneStreetInn.com
Elen and Emily Bryant (owner)

Microtel Inn & Suites Hotel (Brand NEW!)
1207 North Main Street, Shelbyville
(931) 684-8343
www.microtelinn.com/hotel/31448

Wartrace
Main Street Inn
P.O. Box 102, Wartrace
931-389-0389
www.historicmainstreetinn.com
Janet & Jerry Fox – Innkeepers 

Non Non Bed and Breakfast
171 Loop Road, Wartrace
931-389-9776

Walking Horse Hotel
101 Spring Street, Wartrace
931-389-7050
www.walkinghorsehotel.com

Reunion 2013: April 26-27

Golden Guard.jpg
Golden Guard - 1963
Bobby Yarbrough, Charles Hon, Hunter Welles, Byron Roberts, Ben Franklin, Cole Flournoy, Bill Butsch, and Jack Tannehill.

Click here for 2013 photos!

Reunion Awards  
CLASS AGENT OF THE YEAR AWARD: Webb Follin ‘73
OUTSTANDING TRAVELER AWARD: Eddie Rehfeldt ’83 from Seattle, WA 
CLASS ATTENDANCE AWARD: Class of 1988                     
REUNION CUP AWARD: Class of 1968

Alumni from all class years are encouraged to attend Reunion every year! The "honored" class years in 2013 are the class years ending in "3" and "8." Alumni from the honored class years can contact your class agent(s) to find out what plans are being made for class parties and gatherings!

Alumni Reunion Weekend
Tentative Schedule
April 26-27, 2013 

Friday, April 26
Class Parties 
Class Parties

Webb Sports:
7:00pm: Boys Soccer Game Webb vs. Franklin Classical, Lagler Field

Saturday, April 27
All Day Alumni Reunion

8:00-10:00am:
Archiving your Webb Memories (Black Box Theater, Lundin Fine Arts Building)  
Be a part of history. Come and tell us your Webb story.

10:00-11:30am: Endless Mimosas Brunch

      ·        Brunch in honor of Distinguished Alumni and Hardin Service Award (Tent)
      ·        Golden Guard Presentation for the Class of 1963
      ·        State of the School Address, by Head of School

 

Afternoon Activities

      ·        Noon-3:00pm: Trap Shooting with LR (NO Alcohol PERMITTED)
      ·        Noon – 2:00pm: Outer Limits Ropes Course with Brian Wofford
      ·        Noon – 1:00pm: Campus Tour (Tent)
      ·        1:00-2:00pm: 20 Year Anniversary Tour of The Bond Library
      ·        1:30-2:30pm: Corks and Canvas with Sue Wood (Lundin Fine Arts Room) Wine and Painting Supplies Provided
      ·        2:00-3:00pm: Corn Hole Tournament (Tent)

 

Webb Sports:
11:00am-12:30pm: Girls Lacrosse Game Webb vs. Ravenwood, Lagler Field
1:00-3:00pm: Boys Lacrosse Game Webb vs. Signal Mountain, Lagler Field
1:00-3:00pm: Baseball Game Webb vs. Community, Baseball Field

5:00 pm: Registration and Cocktails, Cash Bar (Tent)
6:30 pm: Welcome from Ray Broadhead, Head of School and Dinner

6:00-10:00 pm: Childcare (Barton Classroom), pizza and snacks will be provided 

Find Your Class Agents and Party Location!

Class Agent
Mr. William P. Murrey Jr. 931-363-1716   
Class Agent
Mr. Bourne Bean  314-791-1028 or 314-997-2261
1973 composite.jpg
Cove Norvell, Natalie Gray, Roy Turrentine and Webb Follin III, Class of 1973, with composite created by Gayle McClanahan in the Alumni and Development Office
More reunion photos
2013 Reunion Awards
John B. Hardin
Service Award
Sandra Truitt

 00301.JPG
The purpose of the John B. Hardin Service Award is to recognize and honor those alumni and members of the community who have consistently contributed an exceptional amount of time and talent to Webb and whose efforts benefit students, enhance campus life and reaffirm the commitment of the Webb community to the School. All living Webb School Alumni, Administrators, Faculty, Staff and other members of the Webb School community are eligible to be nominated.

Distinguished
Alumni Society
Dr. E. Hunter Welles, III
Hunter_Welles.jpg
The purpose of the Distinguished Alumni Society is to recognize and honor those alumni who demonstrate outstanding leadership beyond the Webb School community. Membership in the Distinguished Alumni Society shall be limited to those Webb Alumni who, through his/her commitment and service, has achieved significant success in his/her professional career and/or has made outstanding contributions to his/her community, thereby bringing honor to themselves and to the Webb School. All living Webb School Alumni are eligible for membership in the DAS. For purposes of this award, an “alumnus/alumna” is defined as any individual who completed one or more academic year(s) in grades nine through twelve at Webb School.

 Class of 1963 to become 
Golden Guard Members
at 2013 Reunion

1963 senior officers1.jpg 
1963 Senior Officers - John Turner,
vice president; Ben Franklin, president;
Walter Fraser, secretary-treasurer

                                                            1963 Prefects.jpg


 



1963 Prefects