Living Past Members of The Webb School Alumni Board

Dr. John M. Flexner '44          

Dr. Thomas R. Birdwell '47    

Mr. Thomas J. Lisenby '47     

Mr. Hugh G. Eldredge Jr. '48  

Mr. Frank L. Smith Jr. '49       

Mr. and Mrs. William P. Dulaney '50  

Mr. Fred S. Singer '51 

Mr. James R. Meadows Jr. '52

Mr. Charles C. Francisco '55   

Mr. and Mrs. Smith Murphey IV '55   

Mr. Charles P. Stephens '56    

Mr. John A. Chambliss III '57 

Mr. Glenn W. Hall '58

Dr. and Mrs. Marvin A. Blanton III '59           

Mr. Fred S. Silverstein Jr. '59  

Mr. and Mrs. John W. Clark Jr. '60     

Mr. W. Roberts Wilson Jr. '60 

Dr. Kenneth E. Chandler '61   

Mr. Henry B. Ray Jr. '61         

Mr. David G. Patterson Jr. '63 

Dr. E. Hunter Welles III '63    

Mr. Samuel A. Buchanan III '64         

Mr. Albert Duling '64  

Mr. Arthur M. Fowler Jr. '64   

Mr. Walter L. Higgins '64        

Mr. Walter W. Manley II '64   

Mr. Robert S. McAdams '64   

Mr. Charles D. Williams '64    

Mr. Thomas A. Cooper Jr. '65

Mr. Thomas Crichton IV '65   

Mr. G. Edwin Johnson Jr. '67 

The Honorable D. Lynn Cobb '68      

Mr. James H. Reed IV '68       

Mr. N. Bedford Forrest Shoaf '68       

Mr. and Mrs. Oscar M. Gwin III '69    

Mr. and Mrs. Noel C. Johnson '71      

Mr. and Mrs. William L. Abernathy Jr. '72     

Mr. Stephen A. Bonds '72       

The Honorable Scott J. Crichton '72   

Mr. Wilson Sims Jr. ' 72          

Mr. and Mrs. Ruskin A. Vest Jr. '72    

Mr. Harold R. Segroves '73     

Mr. David W. Wiley III '73     

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel N. Hathorn Jr. '74           

Mr. Robert E. McNeilly III '74

Mr. T. Allen Wright '74           

Mr. Dan B. Andrews Jr. '75    

Mr. Keith J. Barton '75
Mrs. Sharon Bell '75            

Mr. W. Howard Cammack Jr. '75       

Mr. Elmore Hill Jr. '75

Mr. Cecil S. Irvin '75  

Mr. John M. Johnson '75        

Ms. Cynthia Rothschild '75     

Mr. Robert R. Davies '76        

Mr. William C. Johnson '76    

Mrs. Lisa G. Darling '77          

Mr. Michael H. Read '77         

Mr. George T. B. Williamson IV '77   

Mr. John C. B. Earthman '78  

Mr. Douglas M. Holt '78         

Mr. John P. Matthews IV '78  

Mr. H. Lee Woosley III '78     

Mr. Alexander W. Chambliss '79        

Mr. Samuel C. Doak '79         

Mr. Morris C. Flexner '79       

Mrs. Norma Fort Hale '79       

Mr. William G. Hardin III '79 

Mr. Davis W. Turner '79         

Mrs. Martha Derryberry Condra '80    

Dr. Sara B. Davis '80  

Mrs. Mary K. Huddleston Earthman '80         

Ms. Elizabeth Williams Willis '80       

Mr. William H. Huddleston IV '81      

Mrs. Ruth Jennings Bouldin '82          

Ms. Robin Bishop Buntin '82  

Mrs. S. Leigh Lewis-Butler '82

Mrs. Marianne Basiel Myers '82         

Mr. Jeffrey R. Patterson '82    

Mrs. Karin Alexander Bailey '83        

Mr. Douglas B. Havron '83     

Mr. John W. Linder '84           

Mr. and Mrs. Edward W. Moore '84   

Mrs. Kay Cunningham O'Connell '84 

Mr. James D. R. Roberts Jr. '84          

Ms. Constance E. Cox '85       

Mr. Douglas A. Holder Jr. '85 

Mr. Benjamin C. Huddleston '85
Mrs Sandra Press '85 

Ms. Barbara A. Grobicki '86   

Mr. David B. McElroy '86      

Mr. Jay B. Jackson III '87       

Mrs. Elizabeth J. Tant '87       

Dr. and Mrs. Robert P. Tuma Jr. '87   

Mr. Robert A. Allison '89       

Mr. and Mrs. James G. Anderson '89, '90   

Dr. Ethan W. Tolbert '89         

Mr. John J. Goodman '90       

Mr. E. Evan Cope '94 

Mrs. Tabetha Sullens '94         

Mrs. Julie A. Yamamoto Harris '95     

Mrs. Amy B. Mitchell '95       

Ms. Farrar R. Schaeffer '95     

Mr. Matthias B. Murfree IV '96          

Mr. David B. LaRoche '98      

Mr. P. Davis Murfree '98        

Mr. W. Wade Sutton Jr. '98     

Miss Stacey D. Alexander Downs '01  

Mrs. Rachael Spangler '01
Mrs. Lindsey Fournier '01